Robin Hood (2010)

Poster of Robin Hood (2010)
6.3/10by 2239 users
Quality:HD
Title:Robin Hood
Director:Ridley Scott, Elizabeth West, Max Keene, Matt Baker, Charlotte Keating, Jo Beckett
Writer:
Release:
Country: United Kingdom, United States of America.
Language: English, Français, Український.
Runtime:140 min.
Genre:Action, Adventure, Drama


 Production Company:Scott Free Productions, Universal Pictures, Imagine Entertainment, Relativity Media
 Popularity:17.78
 Homepage: http://www.robinhoodthemovie.com/ 

 Plot

When soldier Robin happens upon the dying Robert of Loxley, he promises to return the man's sword to his family in Nottingham. There, he assumes Robert's identity; romances his widow, Marion; and draws the ire of the town's sheriff and King John's henchman, Godfrey.

Photo of Russell Crowe
Photo of Cate Blanchett
Photo of Max von Sydow
Photo of William Hurt
Photo of Mark Strong
Photo of Oscar Isaac
Photo of Danny Huston
Photo of Eileen Atkins
Photo of Mark Addy
Photo of Matthew Macfadyen
Photo of Kevin Durand
Photo of Scott Grimes
Photo of Alan Doyle
Photo of Douglas Hodge
Photo of Léa Seydoux
Photo of Jonathan Zaccaï
Photo of Robert Pugh
Photo of Gerard McSorley
Photo of Velibor Topic
Photo of Ciaran Flynn
Photo of Simon McBurney
Photo of Denise Gough
Photo of John Nicholas
Photo of Thomas Arnold
Photo of Pip Carter
Photo of Mark Lewis Jones
Photo of Bronson Webb
Photo of Denis Ménochet
Photo of Jamie Beamish
Photo of John Atterbury
Photo of Luke Evans
Photo of Roy Holder
Photo of Mark Ryder
Photo of Ruby Bentall
Photo of Ned Dennehy
Photo of Nicolas Simon
Photo of Lisa Millett
Photo of Stuart Martin
Photo of Jessica Raine
Photo of Steve Evets
Photo of Eric Rulliat
Photo of Abraham Belaga
Photo of Jack Downham
Photo of Richard Riddell
Photo of David Bertrand
Photo of Arthur Darvill
Photo of Giannina Facio
Photo of Hannah Barrie
Photo of Lee Battle
Photo of Nicky Bell
Photo of Andrea Ware
Photo of John O'Toole
Photo of Ralph Ineson
Photo of Zuriel de Peslouan
Photo of Jake Curran
Photo of Samuel Dupuy
Photo of Nick Lucas
Photo of Alan Charlesworth
Photo of Lothaire Gerard
Photo of Mat Laroche
Photo of Chris Jared
Photo of Joseph Hamilton
Photo of James Hamilton
Photo of James Burrows
Photo of Danny Clarke
Photo of Tom Blyth
Photo of Lee Nicholas Harris
Photo of Michael Koltes
Photo of Umit Ulgen

Name : Ridley Scott

As Directing / Director

Name : Brian Grazer

As Production / Producer

Name : Brian Helgeland

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : Russell Crowe

As Production / Producer

Name : Ridley Scott

As Production / Producer

Name : Marc Streitenfeld

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : John Mathieson

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Pietro Scalia

As Editing / Editor

Name : Jina Jay

As Production / Casting

Name : Janty Yates

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Sonja Klaus

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Arthur Max

As Art / Production Design

Name : Joseph Bonn

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Del Spiva

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : David Appleby

As Camera / Still Photographer

Name : Katie Gabriel

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Heather Noble

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Elizabeth West

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Brian Helgeland

As Writing / Story

Name : Ethan Reiff

As Writing / Story

Name : Cyrus Voris

As Writing / Story

Name : Charles J.D. Schlissel

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Michael Costigan

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : James Whitaker

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Ryan Kavanaugh

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Charles J.D. Schlissel

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Max Keene

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Matt Baker

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Michael Ellenberg

As Production / Co-Executive Producer

Name : Keith Rodger

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : John King

As Art / Supervising Art Director

Name : Alexander Witt

As Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography

Name : Paul Engelen

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Designer

Name : Wylie Stateman

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Mark P. Stoeckinger

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Paul Massey

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : David Giammarco

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Richard Stammers

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Allen Maris

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Teresa Kelly

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Billy Rich

As Editing / Additional Editing

Name : Nik Korda

As Production / Unit Production Manager

Name : Nik Korda

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : David Allday

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Alex Cameron

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Anthony Caron-Delion

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Ray Chan

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Marc Homes

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Adam O'Neill

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Matthew Robinson

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Mike Stallion

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Tom Still

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Mark Swain

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Remo Tozzi

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Karen Wakefield

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Sarah Ginn

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Bethan Jones

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Caroline Pool

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Richard Usher

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Sophie Worley

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Claire Fleming

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Jim Barr

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Guy Bradley

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Thomas Brown

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Tom Weaving

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Tom Whitehead

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Patricia Johnson

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Sarah Stuart

As Art / Assistant Art Director

Name : Rob Cameron

As Art / Assistant Set Decoration

Name : Andrew Betts

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Lee Biggs

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Joe Cassar

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Matt Handford

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Darren Hayward

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Tony Marks

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Eddie Murphy

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Darren Philpott

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Daniel Rogers

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Daniel Thompson

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : John Whitby

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Scott Elms

As Crew / Carpenter

Name : Oliver Carroll

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Eva Kuntz

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Simon McGuire

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Peter Popken

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Hayley Easton Street

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Dan Walker

As Art / Concept Artist

Name : Paul Anthony McGill

As Art / Conceptual Illustrator

Name : Laura Davison

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Leigh Gilbert

As Art / Construction Manager

Name : Anna Bregman

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : Will Coubrough

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : Oliver Goodier

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : Jane Harwood

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : Elizabeth Loach

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : Annushka Russell

As Art / Draughtsman

Name : Shane Harford

As Art / Dressing Prop

Name : Steve Payne

As Art / Dressing Prop

Name : Julian Wilson

As Art / Dressing Prop

Name : Paul Bufton

As Art / Dressing Prop

Name : Kelvin Cook

As Art / Dressing Prop

Name : Gary Dawson

As Art / Dressing Prop

Name : Steve Westley

As Art / Dressing Prop

Name : Paul Dennis

As Art / Greensman

Name : Blake Maslin

As Art / Greensman

Name : Craig Whiteford

As Art / Greensman

Name : Ian Whiteford

As Art / Greensman

Name : Larry Gooch

As Art / Painter

Name : Terry Wells

As Art / Property Master

Name : Thomas Jones

As Art / Props

Name : Scott Keery

As Art / Props

Name : Jon Meakins

As Art / Props

Name : Nick Milner

As Art / Props

Name : Robert Stannage

As Art / Props

Name : Satarupa Bradley

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : David Packard

As Crew / Scenic Artist

Name : Jody King

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Hideki Arichi

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Dean Clegg

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Dicken Warner

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Jordan Crockett

As Art / Standby Art Director

Name : Ben Munro

As Art / Standby Art Director

Name : Giles Asbury

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Jonathan Millward

As Art / Storyboard Artist

Name : Jane Logan

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Sophia Knight

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Nuria Mbomio

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Sophie Slotover

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Kevin Alexander

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Designer

Name : Wendy Kemp Forbes

As Costume & Make-Up / Hair Supervisor

Name : Candice Banks

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairdresser

Name : Catherine Davies

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairdresser

Name : Amy Byrne

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Nikita Rae

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Anna Cash

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup & Hair

Name : Rita Fekete

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Lesley Hamon

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Melissa Lackersteen

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Clare Ramsey

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Suzanne Jansen

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Laura Lilley

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Rebecca Lafford

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Gemma Richards

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Supervisor

Name : David White

As Costume & Make-Up / Prosthetic Designer

Name : Maria Cork

As Costume & Make-Up / Prosthetics

Name : Bob Kretschmer

As Costume & Make-Up / Wigmaker

Name : Alex Rouse

As Costume & Make-Up / Wigmaker

Name : John Marzano

As Camera / Aerial Director of Photography

Name : Andy Bell

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Gary Smith

As Camera / Best Boy Grip

Name : Roberto W. Contreras D.

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Graham Hall

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Clive Jackson

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Peter Taylor

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Gary Spratling

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Martin Hume

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Julian Morson

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Chris Plevin

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Pete Cavaciuti

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Paul Edwards

As Camera / Steadicam Operator

Name : Kat Spencer

As Camera / Camera Trainee

Name : Alex Kruszelnicki

As Camera / Camera Trainee

Name : Sam Rawlings

As Camera / Camera Loader

Name : David Wright

As Camera / Clapper Loader

Name : Paul Hymns

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Paul Cronin

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Sean Davis

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Chris Dowling

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Wayne King

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Chris Knoll

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Matthew Martin

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : James Nesbitt

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Colin Price

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Phil Reader

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Paul Sharp

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Kenny Groom

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Eamonn O'Keeffe

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Jem Rayner

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Simon Hume

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : John Gamble

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Rene Adefarasin

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Keith McNamara

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Julian Bucknall

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Basil Smith

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Alexandra Brixy

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Ashley Bond

As Camera / Focus Puller

Name : Alan Martin

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Tony Wilcock

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : David Draper

As Camera / Grip

Name : Andy Hopkins

As Camera / Grip

Name : Tony Rowland

As Camera / Grip

Name : Malcolm McGilchrist

As Camera / Grip

Name : Sam Phillips

As Camera / Grip

Name : Gary Hymns

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Malcolm Huse

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Andrew Purdy

As Lighting / Lighting Technician

Name : Marc Wolff

As Crew / Pilot

Name : Toby Plaskitt

As Camera / Russian Arm Operator

Name : Joe Alexander

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : David Churchyard

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Lewis Hume

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Ben Plant

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Russell Kennedy

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Tobias Marshall

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Ross McNamara

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Chris Clarke

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Francesco Ferrari

As Camera / Second Assistant Camera

Name : Mike Valentine

As Camera / Underwater Camera

Name : Dixie Chassay

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Sharon Long

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Emma Bevan

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Tommy Blunkell

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Lucy Bowring

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Sophie Bugeaud

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Sally Davis

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Louise Roach

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Emily-Rose Yiaxis

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Caroline McCall

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Philip Goldsworthy

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Assistant

Name : Annie Crawford

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Mike Skorepa

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Simone Knight

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Linda Lashley

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Amanda Trewin

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Michael Castellano

As Costume & Make-Up / Costumer

Name : Anthony Brookman

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Costumer

Name : Peter K. Christopher

As Costume & Make-Up / Set Costumer

Name : Calandra Meredith

As Art / Set Supervisor

Name : Jessica Scott-Reed

As Art / Textile Artist

Name : Russell Barnett

As Costume & Make-Up / Wardrobe Assistant

Name : Samantha Keeble

As Costume & Make-Up / Wardrobe Assistant

Name : Henry Christopher

As Costume & Make-Up / Wardrobe Assistant

Name : Alex Hislop

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Mike Gilbert

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Cristian A. Kong

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Kristina Krebs

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Soumyashree Mohapatra

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Aniket Shelgikar

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Chris Bending

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Max Wood

As Crew / CG Supervisor

Name : Asregadoo Arundi

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Dan Levitan

As Visual Effects / Compositing Supervisor

Name : Markus Bergqvist

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Santosh Choudhary

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Marco Fiorani Parenzi

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Henning Glabbart

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Chris Ingersoll

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Justin Jones

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Daniel Mellitz

As Crew / Compositor

Name : David Sjodin

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Yatin Bhave

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Helen Johnson

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Landon Bootsma

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Gianfranco Sgura

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Brad Floyd

As Crew / Compositor

Name : Jessica Norman

As Crew / Digital Effects Supervisor

Name : Jigesh Gajjar

As Visual Effects / Matchmove Supervisor

Name : Lee Matthews

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Robert Olsson

As Visual Effects / Matte Painter

Name : Alex Carr

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Bastian Hopfgarten

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Paula Nederman

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : James Purdy

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Ross Johnson

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Toby Langley

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Craig Skerry

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Edward Randolph

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Coordinator

Name : Jody Rogers

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Chris Coupland

As Crew / Visual Effects Editor

Name : Michael D'Sa

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Les Hunter

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Thomas Nittmann

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Fiona Foster

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Liz Roberts

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Standish Millennas

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Producer

Name : Victoria Albanese

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Abigail Mendoza

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Michelle Teefey-Lee

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Assistant

Name : Tim Pounds-Cornish

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Manager

Name : Katherine Smith

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Production Manager

Name : Michael Kennedy

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Dick Edwards

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Edson Williams

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Johnny Lockwood

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Steve Street

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Marc Wolff

As Crew / Aerial Coordinator

Name : Steve Cummings

As Crew / Armorer

Name : John Nixon

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Roy Stratford

As Crew / Armorer

Name : Caroline Wilson

As Crew / Armory Coordinator

Name : Alan Hausmann

As Crew / Supervising Armorer

Name : Karen Bicknell

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Matthew Bovington

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Kay Di Rezze

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Ben Rackley

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Tanya Ruby

As Production / Assistant Accountant

Name : Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi

As Production / Assistant Production Coordinator

Name : Diana Scrivener

As Crew / Choreographer

Name : Benjamin Mathes

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Andrew Jack

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Judy Dickerson

As Crew / Dialect Coach

Name : Bonnie Haner

As Production / First Assistant Accountant

Name : Rachel Welch

As Production / First Assistant Accountant

Name : Jhonny Zurita

As Crew / Floor Runner

Name : Tamara King

As Crew / Floor Runner

Name : Chris Judd

As Crew / Floor Runner

Name : Paul Hayes

As Crew / Floor Runner

Name : Barry May-Leybourne

As Crew / Health and Safety

Name : Daren Bailey

As Crew / Marine Coordinator

Name : Ian Creed

As Crew / Marine Coordinator

Name : Gary Humphrey

As Crew / Marine Coordinator

Name : Nichola Kerr

As Production / Payroll Accountant

Name : Ciaran Moran

As Production / Payroll Accountant

Name : Jim Hajicosta

As Production / Post Production Accountant

Name : Missy Eustermann

As Production / Post Production Accountant

Name : Richard Castro

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Kevin Baulcomb

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Amy Coats

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Alex Molden

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Mark Scammell

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Alex Scott

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Samantha Dark

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Samuel Andrew Smith

As Production / Production Assistant

Name : Nicole Furia

As Crew / Production Controller

Name : Miranda Marks

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Jonathan Scott

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Rohit Sharma

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Nion Hazell

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Dylan Clark

As Production / Production Executive

Name : James Whitaker

As Production / Production Executive

Name : Karen Kehela Sherwood

As Production / Production Executive

Name : Glenn Diot

As Production / Production Secretary

Name : Charlotte Keating

As Directing / Script Coordinator

Name : Jo Beckett

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Ben Maloney

As Crew / Security

Name : John Maloney

As Crew / Security

Name : Clare Collingridge

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Sonic

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Nicole Chapman

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Erin Lander

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Philip Ball

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Joshua Thomas Gallegos

As Crew / Stand In

Name : Sarah Trowse

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Stacy Mann

As Crew / Unit Publicist



 You may also like

Robin Hood (2018)

Robin Hood Robin Hood 6 / 10 by 224 users

Black Knight (2001)

Black Knight Black Knight 5.2 / 10 by 454 users

A Knight's Tale (2001)

A Knight's Tale A Knight's Tale 6.8 / 10 by 1437 users

Season of the Witch (2011)

Season of the Witch Season of the Witch 5.2 / 10 by 1158 users

The Name of the Rose (1986)

The Name of the Rose The Name of the Rose 7.4 / 10 by 1243 users

Robin Hood (1973)

Robin Hood Robin Hood 7.2 / 10 by 2000 users

Army of Darkness (1992)

Army of Darkness Army of Darkness 7.3 / 10 by 1288 users

The Adventures of Robin Hood (1938)

The Adventures of Robin Hood The Adventures of Robin Hood 7.7 / 10 by 258 users