Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992)

Poster of Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992)
6.4/10by 4133 users
Quality:HD
Title:Home Alone 2: Lost in New York
Director:Chris Columbus, Jacolyn Baker, James Giovannetti Jr., Jan Evans, Geoffrey Hansen
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English, Français.
Runtime:120 min.
Genre:Comedy, Family, Adventure, Crime


 Production Company:Hughes Entertainment, 20th Century Fox
 Popularity:27.756
 Homepage:

 Plot

Instead of flying to Florida with his folks, Kevin ends up alone in New York, where he gets a hotel room with his dad's credit card—despite problems from a clerk and meddling bellboy. But when Kevin runs into his old nemeses, the Wet Bandits, he's determined to foil their plans to rob a toy store on Christmas eve.

Photo of Macaulay Culkin
Photo of Joe Pesci
Photo of Catherine O'Hara
Photo of Daniel Stern
Photo of John Heard
Photo of Devin Ratray
Photo of Hillary Wolf
Photo of Gerry Bamman
Photo of Jedidiah Cohen
Photo of Kieran Culkin
Photo of Tim Curry
Photo of Eddie Bracken
Photo of Rob Schneider
Photo of Mike Maronna
Photo of Ralph Foody
Photo of Abdoulaye N'Gom
Photo of Brenda Fricker
Photo of Dana Ivey
Photo of Ally Sheedy
Photo of Clare Hoak
Photo of Terrie Snell
Photo of Senta Moses
Photo of Anna Slotky
Photo of Leigh Zimmerman
Photo of Monica Devereux
Photo of Bob Eubanks
Photo of Rip Taylor
Photo of Jaye P. Morgan
Photo of Jimmie Walker
Photo of Harry Hutchinson
Photo of Clarke Devereux
Photo of Rod Sell
Photo of Ron Canada
Photo of Cedric Young
Photo of William D'Ambra
Photo of Mark Morettini
Photo of James Cole
Photo of Donald Trump
Photo of Warren Rice
Photo of Anthony Cannata
Photo of Michael Goldfinger
Photo of Mario Todisco
Photo of Eleanor Columbus
Photo of Daiana Campeanu

Name : Chris Columbus

As Directing / Director

Name : John Hughes

As Writing / Screenplay

Name : John Hughes

As Production / Producer

Name : John Williams

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Julio Macat

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Raja Gosnell

As Editing / Editor

Name : Janet Hirshenson

As Production / Casting

Name : Jane Jenkins

As Production / Casting

Name : Sandy Veneziano

As Art / Production Design

Name : Marvin March

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Jay Hurley

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : Richard Vane

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Duncan Henderson

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Mark Radcliffe

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Gary A. Lee

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Doree Sitterly

As Crew / Animal Wrangler

Name : Joy Green

As Crew / Animal Wrangler

Name : Mac Embury

As Crew / Animal Wrangler

Name : Mark Jackson

As Crew / Animal Wrangler

Name : Roland Raffler

As Crew / Animal Wrangler

Name : Wally Ross

As Crew / Animal Wrangler

Name : Al Cerullo

As Crew / Pilot

Name : Robert DiGrigoli

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Bruce DiValerio

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : Don Miller

As Camera / Grip

Name : Jeff Watts

As Sound / ADR Editor

Name : Willy Hoyte

As Sound / ADR Editor

Name : Mary Andrews

As Sound / ADR Supervisor

Name : Barbara Harris

As Production / ADR Voice Casting

Name : James Nedza

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Daniel Maltese

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Steven J. Jordan

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Jennifer Jobst

As Costume & Make-Up / Assistant Costume Designer

Name : Chris Boscardin

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Moonstar Greene

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Plummy Tucker

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Wendi Jill Raderman

As Editing / Assistant Editor

Name : Christie Colliopoulos

As Production / Assistant Production Coordinator

Name : Gary MacPherson

As Production / Assistant Production Coordinator

Name : Sharon Kaczala

As Production / Assistant Production Coordinator

Name : David J. Chamerski

As Art / Assistant Property Master

Name : Alan Rankin

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Liz Kentin

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Robert Batha

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Tim Silano

As Editing / Associate Editor

Name : Paul Caven

As Lighting / Best Boy Electric

Name : Andy Day

As Lighting / Best Boy Electrician

Name : John S. Robertson

As Lighting / Best Boy Electrician

Name : John Swanders

As Lighting / Best Boy Electrician

Name : Greg Agalsoff

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Jeffrey A. Williams

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Kevin Meehan

As Sound / Boom Operator

Name : Anastas N. Michos

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Dennis Smith

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Lex duPont

As Camera / Camera Operator

Name : Michael Hirshenson

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : Susanna Griffith

As Production / Casting Assistant

Name : David Orr

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Cal DiValerio

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Edward England

As Art / Construction Coordinator

Name : Gary Deaton

As Art / Construction Foreman

Name : Mickey Antonetti

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Supervisor

Name : Raymond Bulinski

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Rick Chavez

As Crew / Craft Service

Name : Chris Hogan

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Dan M. Rich

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Randy Kelley

As Sound / Dialogue Editor

Name : Douglas F. O'Neons

As Camera / Director of Photography

Name : Danial Miller

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Ed Quinn

As Camera / Dolly Grip

Name : Chic Cecchini

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Chic Cecchini

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Dennis J. Leahy

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Mark Purkart

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Mel P. Mack

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Theodore A. Corso

As Lighting / Electrician

Name : Krystyna Demkowicz

As Production / Executive In Charge Of Production

Name : Angelo Di Giacomo

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Donald Carlson

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Phil Abraham

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Robert C. Carlson

As Camera / First Assistant Camera

Name : Jacolyn Baker

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : James Giovannetti Jr.

As Directing / First Assistant Director

Name : Fred C. Vitale

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : James Moriana

As Sound / Foley

Name : Jeffrey Wilhoit

As Sound / Foley

Name : Dan Hegeman

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Kelly Oxford

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Richard Dwan Jr.

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Steve Mann

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Colin J. Campbell

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : John Hudecek

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Morris Flam

As Lighting / Gaffer

Name : Philip C. Hurst

As Art / Greensman

Name : Bradley T. Matthys

As Camera / Grip

Name : Chris Freres

As Camera / Grip

Name : Fernando M. Briones

As Camera / Grip

Name : James Nelson

As Camera / Grip

Name : James Rooizda

As Camera / Grip

Name : James Rooizda

As Camera / Grip

Name : Mark E. Matthys

As Camera / Grip

Name : John Quaglia

As Costume & Make-Up / Hairstylist

Name : Mike Miller

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Morgan Michael Lewis

As Camera / Key Grip

Name : Linda Rizzuto

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Hair Stylist

Name : Linda Melazzo

As Costume & Make-Up / Key Makeup Artist

Name : Bruce Swanson

As Art / Leadman

Name : Daniel B. Clancy

As Art / Leadman

Name : Jack Eberhart

As Art / Leadman

Name : Charles Zalben

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Jacolyn Baker

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Jan Foster

As Production / Location Manager

Name : T.J. Healy II

As Production / Location Manager

Name : Michael Nickodem

As Art / Location Scout

Name : Randy Sokol

As Art / Location Scout

Name : Joseph A. Campayno

As Costume & Make-Up / Makeup Artist

Name : Gary Burritt

As Editing / Negative Cutter

Name : John Neufeld

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Lori Koravos

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Kathleen M. Courtney

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Christo Morse

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : Donald Murphy

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : George Patterson

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : John Gleeson

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : Mia Wicklund

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : Patty Willett

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : Ron Vignone

As Crew / Production Office Assistant

Name : Ann Miller

As Art / Property Master

Name : Douglas E. Madison

As Art / Property Master

Name : William D'Ambra

As Art / Property Master

Name : Shawn Murphy

As Sound / Scoring Mixer

Name : Jan Evans

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Jane Blank

As Costume & Make-Up / Seamstress

Name : Geoffrey Hansen

As Directing / Second Assistant Director

Name : Freddie Hice

As Camera / Second Unit Director of Photography

Name : George DeTitta Sr.

As Art / Set Decoration

Name : Donald B. Woodruff

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Karen Fletcher Trujillo

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Stephen Dane

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Jim Fredericks

As Art / Set Dresser

Name : Bob Saunders

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Jeff Richman

As Crew / Set Production Assistant

Name : Robert E. Knight

As Art / Sign Painter

Name : Dino Dimuro

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : Frank Smathers

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : Jay B. Richardson

As Sound / Sound Editor

Name : James R. Alexander

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Peter Ilardi

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Bob Balzarini

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Tim Webb

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Tony Araki

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Chris Carpenter

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Kevin E. Carpenter

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Rick Hart

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : John Fontana

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : John Ottesen

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Ron Ottesen

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Scott Forbes

As Crew / Special Effects

Name : Bill Kennedy

As Crew / Special Effects



 You may also like

Arthur Christmas (2011)

Arthur Christmas Arthur Christmas 6.7 / 10 by 563 users

Home Alone 3 (1997)

Home Alone 3 Home Alone 3 5.1 / 10 by 1174 users

The Santa Clause 2 (2002)

The Santa Clause 2 The Santa Clause 2 5.5 / 10 by 514 users

Miracle on 34th Street (1947)

Miracle on 34th Street Miracle on 34th Street 7.4 / 10 by 227 users

Jingle All the Way (1996)

Jingle All the Way Jingle All the Way 5.6 / 10 by 959 users

The Santa Clause (1994)

The Santa Clause The Santa Clause 6.3 / 10 by 826 users

How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)

How the Grinch Stole Christmas How the Grinch Stole Christmas 6.5 / 10 by 2873 users

How the Grinch Stole Christmas! (1966)

How the Grinch Stole Christmas! How the Grinch Stole Christmas! 7.4 / 10 by 471 users