Shrek (2001)

Poster of Shrek (2001)
7.5/10by 7302 users
Quality:HD
Title:Shrek
Director:Andrew Adamson, Vicky Jenson, Steve R.J. Bell, John Braunreuther, Brian J. Danker, Todd Heapy, Gerald McAleece III, Richard Shiba, Melissa Tseng, Nick Walker, Dave Murphy, Steven Kirchner, Jenna Grigg Thomas
Writer:
Release:
Country: United States of America
Language: English
Runtime:90 min.
Genre:Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family, Fantasy


 Production Company:Pacific Data Images (PDI), DreamWorks Animation, DreamWorks
 Popularity:22.499
 Homepage: http://www.dreamworksanimation.com/shrek/ 

 Plot

It ain't easy bein' green -- especially if you're a likable (albeit smelly) ogre named Shrek. On a mission to retrieve a gorgeous princess from the clutches of a fire-breathing dragon, Shrek teams up with an unlikely compatriot -- a wisecracking donkey.

Photo of Mike Myers
Photo of Eddie Murphy
Photo of Cameron Diaz
Photo of John Lithgow
Photo of Vincent Cassel
Photo of Peter Dennis
Photo of Clive Pearse
Photo of Jim Cummings
Photo of Bobby Block
Photo of Chris Miller
Photo of Cody Cameron
Photo of Kathleen Freeman
Photo of Conrad Vernon
Photo of Christopher Knights
Photo of Simon J. Smith
Photo of Jacquie Barnbrook
Photo of Guillaume Aretos
Photo of John Bisom
Photo of Calvin Remsberg
Photo of Jean-Paul Vignon
Photo of Val Bettin
Photo of Andrew Adamson
Photo of Patty Cornell
Photo of Charles Dennis
Photo of Mehmet Ali Erbil
Photo of Susan Fitzer
Photo of Elisa Gabrielli
Photo of Gary A. Hecker
Photo of Frank Welker
Photo of Matthew Gonder

Name : Andrew Adamson

As Directing / Director

Name : Vicky Jenson

As Directing / Director

Name : William Steig

As Writing / Novel

Name : Jeffrey Katzenberg

As Production / Producer

Name : Aron Warner

As Production / Producer

Name : Penney Finkelman Cox

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Sandra Rabins

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Harry Gregson-Williams

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : John Powell

As Sound / Original Music Composer

Name : Sim Evan-Jones

As Editing / Editor

Name : Leslee Feldman

As Production / Casting

Name : James Hegedus

As Art / Production Design

Name : Guillaume Aretos

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Douglas Rogers

As Art / Art Direction

Name : Isis Mussenden

As Costume & Make-Up / Costume Design

Name : John H. Williams

As Production / Producer

Name : Ted Elliott

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Terry Rossio

As Production / Co-Producer

Name : Luc Desmarchelier

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Bill Perkins

As Production / Other

Name : Barry E. Jackson

As Production / Other

Name : Jane Hartwell

As Production / Associate Producer

Name : David Lipman

As Production / Co-Executive Producer

Name : Steven Spielberg

As Production / Executive Producer

Name : Cody Cameron

As Crew / Additional Dialogue

Name : Chris Miller

As Crew / Additional Dialogue

Name : Conrad Vernon

As Crew / Additional Dialogue

Name : Hans Zimmer

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Jennifer Rubin

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Brad Lewis

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Alan Myerson

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Michael Kahn

As Crew / Thanks

Name : Christi Soper

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Terry Claborn

As Editing / Color Timer

Name : Ken Bielenberg

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects Supervisor

Name : Mark Edwards

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Bob Whitehill

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : James Beshears

As Crew / Post-Production Manager

Name : Mary Locatell

As Art / Production Illustrator

Name : Tom Hester

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Craig Edelblut

As Art / Set Designer

Name : James McKee Smith

As Crew / Additional Music

Name : Matthew Goodman

As Crew / Post Production Supervisor

Name : Gary L. Wohlleben

As Crew / Production Controller

Name : Rennie Cowan

As Crew / Projection

Name : Michael Andrews

As Crew / Second Film Editor

Name : Philippe Gluckman

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Raman Hui

As Crew / Supervising Animator

Name : Michael Cutler

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Nicole Serrano Sewell

As Editing / Editorial Coordinator

Name : Michelle Belforte

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Matthieu Grospiron

As Lighting / Lighting Artist

Name : Audra Koklys

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Triva von Klark

As Production / Production Manager

Name : Kathleen Kelly

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Robert Batha

As Sound / First Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Brian Richards

As Sound / Music Editor

Name : Marylata Elton

As Sound / Music Supervisor

Name : John Bell

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Scott Martin Gershin

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Eric Valetine

As Sound / Sound Mixer

Name : Lon Bender

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : Frank Richards

As Visual Effects / I/O Supervisor

Name : Bill Kaufmann

As Visual Effects / Visual Development

Name : Hank Mayo

As Writing / Storyboard

Name : Patty Kaku

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Tim Cheung

As Visual Effects / Animation Director

Name : Mitchell Amino

As Crew / Supervising Technical Director

Name : Mo Henry

As Editing / Negative Cutter

Name : Chris Jargo

As Sound / ADR Supervisor

Name : David Stanke

As Sound / Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Gavin Greenaway

As Sound / Conductor

Name : Valerie Davidson

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Peter DiStefano

As Sound / Musician

Name : Tom Hester

As Visual Effects / Character Designer

Name : Clark Harding

As Visual Effects / Roto Supervisor

Name : Christian Quickle

As Visual Effects / Stereoscopic Coordinator

Name : Kenny Chung

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Patricia A. Hannaway

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Don Weinger

As Art / Set Designer

Name : Alan Meyerson

As Sound / Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Ian Abercrombie

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Newell Alexander

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Rosemary Alexander

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Tom Amundsen

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Steve Bulen

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Mitch Carter

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Moosie Drier

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Jean Gilpin

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Bridget Hoffman

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Sherry Hursey

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Rif Hutton

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Donna Lynn Leavy

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Tony Pope

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Peter Renaday

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Lia Sargent

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Bridget Sienna

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Claudette Wells

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Diz White

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Lynnanne Zager

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Christina MacGregor

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Elisa Gabrielli

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Ike Eisenmann

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Kenneth Danziger

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Nicholas Guest

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Richard Steven Horvitz

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Charleen Richards

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : David Lucarelli

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Hugh Waddell

As Sound / ADR Supervisor

Name : Hugh Waddell

As Sound / Supervising Dialogue Editor

Name : Gabriel Herman Villarrubia

As Visual Effects / Animation Department Coordinator

Name : Jennifer Dahlman

As Visual Effects / Animation Supervisor

Name : Sumit Das

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Gilles Dezeustre

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Nick Foster

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Barry Fowler

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Lawrence Kesteloot

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Matt Kimball

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Shawn Neely

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Drew Olbrich

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Trina M. Roy

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Kurt Schaefer

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Karl Johann Schmidt

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Eric Tabellion

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Deepak Tolani

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Daniel Wexler

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Rahul Chandrakant Thakkar

As Crew / Software Engineer

Name : Edip Agi

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Chung Chan

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Raffaella Filipponi

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Anthony Hodgson

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ethan Hurd

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tim Keon

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Ken Keys

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Boris Kossmehl

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Eric Lessard

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Noel McGinn

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Fredrik Nilsson

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : David Rader

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Rick Richardson

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Emmanuel Roth

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Tom Roth

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : David Spivack

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Don Venhaus

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Jason Reisig

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Michelle Meeker

As Visual Effects / Animation

Name : Anthony Byrnes

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Fadi Basem Kandah

As Art / Art Department Assistant

Name : Rachael Ellen Miller

As Art / Art Department Coordinator

Name : Stacey Vandermeer

As Production / Production Supervisor

Name : Susan Beech

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Sara Getzkin

As Production / Casting Associate

Name : Charles G. Baldwin

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Andre de Oliviera Araujo

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Bart Coughlin

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Cassidy Curtis

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Peter Farson

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Milana Huang

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Nathan Loofbourrow

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Kevin Rodgers

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Eric Vignola

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Robert Vogt

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : J.J. Blumenkranz

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Lucia Modesto

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Luca Prasso

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Michael Garner

As Crew / Supervising Technical Director

Name : Matt Baer

As Visual Effects / Cloth Setup

Name : Randall Hammond

As Visual Effects / Cloth Setup

Name : Kenneth Ibrahim

As Visual Effects / Cloth Setup

Name : Andrew R. Harris

As Visual Effects / Cloth Setup

Name : Paul Chung

As Visual Effects / Animation Director

Name : Denis Couchon

As Visual Effects / Animation Director

Name : Donnachada Daly

As Visual Effects / Animation Director

Name : James Straus

As Visual Effects / Animation Director

Name : Terran Boylan

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Juan J. Buhler

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Rhett Collier

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Alain De Hoe

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : David Hart

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Matt Head

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Mirjana Nikolic

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Mahesh Ramasubramanian

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Susan Thayer

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Martin Usiak

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : David P. Allen

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Greg Duda

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : Karen Schneider

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : James C.J. Williams

As Visual Effects / Opening/Ending Animation

Name : Christopher Knights

As Editing / First Assistant Editor

Name : Branden Spencer

As Sound / First Assistant Sound Editor

Name : Jeffrey Wilhoit

As Sound / Foley

Name : James Moriana

As Sound / Foley

Name : Jennifer L. Mann

As Sound / Foley Editor

Name : Nerses Gezalyan

As Sound / Foley

Name : Greg Zimmerman

As Sound / Foley

Name : Alvin Tenpo

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Mark Macready

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Heather Tensen

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Steve R.J. Bell

As Directing / Layout

Name : John Braunreuther

As Directing / Layout

Name : Brian J. Danker

As Directing / Layout

Name : Todd Heapy

As Directing / Layout

Name : Gerald McAleece III

As Directing / Layout

Name : Richard Shiba

As Directing / Layout

Name : Melissa Tseng

As Directing / Layout

Name : Nick Walker

As Directing / Layout

Name : Dave Murphy

As Directing / Layout

Name : Steven Kirchner

As Directing / Layout

Name : Beth Hofer

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Dick Walsh

As Visual Effects / Creature Technical Director

Name : Steven Albert

As Art / Painter

Name : Joe DiCesare

As Art / Painter

Name : Tony Halawa

As Art / Painter

Name : Thomas Esmeralda

As Art / Painter

Name : Facundo Rabaudi

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Brian Deans-Rowe

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Steve McGrath

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Bill Stahl

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Ludmila Golynski

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Matthew Paulson

As Visual Effects / Modeling

Name : Jeff Hayes

As Visual Effects / Character Modelling Supervisor

Name : Jason Wade

As Sound / Musician

Name : Nicholas Bucknall

As Sound / Musician

Name : Anthony Pike

As Sound / Musician

Name : Andrew Findon

As Sound / Musician

Name : Anna Noakes

As Sound / Musician

Name : Richard Bissill

As Sound / Musician

Name : James Thatcher

As Sound / Musician

Name : Danny Jacob

As Sound / Musician

Name : Paul Clarvis

As Sound / Musician

Name : Richard Edwards

As Sound / Musician

Name : Mike Hext

As Sound / Musician

Name : Dave Stewart

As Sound / Musician

Name : Paul Archibald

As Sound / Musician

Name : Ian Balmain

As Sound / Musician

Name : Andrew Crowley

As Sound / Musician

Name : Owen Slade

As Sound / Musician

Name : Rachel Bolt

As Sound / Musician

Name : Jonathan Evans-Jones

As Sound / Musician

Name : Boguslav Kostecki

As Sound / Musician

Name : Rita Manning

As Sound / Musician

Name : Warren Zielinski

As Sound / Musician

Name : Elizabeth Finch

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Ladd McIntosh

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Yvonne S. Moriarty

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Bruce Fowler

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : John A. Coleman

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Walt Fowler

As Sound / Orchestrator

Name : Steve Deutsch

As Production / Production Accountant

Name : Andrea Stoops

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Ilyssa Katz

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Russell Peavey

As Production / Production Coordinator

Name : Henrik Tamm

As Art / Production Illustrator

Name : James Wood Wilson

As Art / Production Illustrator

Name : Julia Woolf

As Art / Production Illustrator

Name : Denis St. Amand

As Crew / Mixing Engineer

Name : Anna Behlmer

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Andy Nelson

As Sound / Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Name : Dennis Gordon

As Art / Sculptor

Name : Margaret Myers

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Brian Peterson

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Susan Hayden

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Apurva Shah

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Paul Wang

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Mark Wendell

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Janet Rentel

As Crew / Sequence Supervisor

Name : Heather Cairncross

As Sound / Musician

Name : Sarah Eyden

As Sound / Musician

Name : Rachel Weston

As Sound / Musician

Name : Tony Lamberti

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Wade Wilson

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Hector C. Gika

As Sound / Sound Effects Editor

Name : Robert Renga

As Sound / Sound Recordist

Name : Slamm Andrews

As Sound / Additional Sound Re-Recordist

Name : Jenna Grigg Thomas

As Directing / Script Supervisor

Name : Wylie Stateman

As Sound / Supervising Sound Editor

Name : George Bruder

As Crew / Supervising Technical Director

Name : Graham Breeze

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Bart Feliciano

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : David Fent

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Rich Marco

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : John O'Sullivan

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Erik Patton

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Rob Toy

As Crew / Systems Administrators & Support

Name : Terry Rossio

As Writing / Writer

Name : Joe Stillman

As Writing / Writer

Name : Ted Elliott

As Writing / Writer

Name : Roger S.H. Schulman

As Writing / Writer

Name : Erdem Taylan

As Visual Effects / Visual Effects

Name : David Cowgill

As Sound / ADR & Dubbing

Name : Craig Heath

As Sound / Sound Recordist



 You may also like

Shrek 2 (2004)

Shrek 2 Shrek 2 6.9 / 10 by 5334 users

Sleeping Beauty (1959)

Sleeping Beauty Sleeping Beauty 6.9 / 10 by 2370 users

Beauty and the Beast (1991)

Beauty and the Beast Beauty and the Beast 7.7 / 10 by 4986 users

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010)

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader 6.3 / 10 by 2733 users

The Sorcerer's Apprentice (2010)

The Sorcerer's Apprentice The Sorcerer's Apprentice 5.9 / 10 by 2501 users

Tangled (2010)

Tangled Tangled 7.5 / 10 by 5543 users

The NeverEnding Story (1984)

The NeverEnding Story The NeverEnding Story 7.1 / 10 by 1681 users

Into the Woods (2014)

Into the Woods Into the Woods 5.7 / 10 by 2558 users